Shilleena's Dance Academy

ALL CLASSES

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE

MONDAY CLASSES
Acrobatics Level 1
Acrobatics Level 1
Monday · 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Junior Musical Theatre
Junior Musical Theatre
Monday · 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Preparatory Ballet
Preparatory Ballet
Monday · 3:45pm - 4:30pm
Acrobatics Level 2
Acrobatics Level 2
Monday · 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Senior Musical Theatre
Senior Musical Theatre
Monday · 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet (class one)
Grade 4 Ballet (class one)
Monday · 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Acrobatics Level 3
Acrobatics Level 3
Monday · 5:30pm - 6:45pm
Pre-Elementary Ballet (class one)
Pre-Elementary Ballet (class one)
Monday · 5:30pm - 6:45pm
Combined Performance
Combined Performance
Monday · 6:45pm - 7:45pm
Adult Jazz
Adult Jazz
Monday · 6:45pm - 7:45pm
Sub & Senior Performance (part 1)
Sub & Senior Performance (part 1)
Monday · 7:45pm - 8:45pm
Adult Tap (Inter level)
Adult Tap (Inter level)
Monday · 7:45pm - 8:45pm
TUESDAY CLASSES
Creative Movement
Creative Movement
Tuesday · 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Grade 2 Ballet (class one)
Grade 2 Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 3:30pm - 4:15pm
Sub-Senior Contemporary
Sub-Senior Contemporary
Tuesday · 4:00pm - 5:15pm
Grade 4 Ballet (class two)
Grade 4 Ballet (class two)
Tuesday · 4:15pm - 5.15pm
Elementary Ballet (class one)
Elementary Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Grade 7 Ballet (class one)
Grade 7 Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Sub & Senior Performance (part 2)
Sub & Senior Performance (part 2)
Tuesday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Intermediate Performance
Intermediate Performance
Tuesday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Grade 8 & 9 Jazz
Grade 8 & 9 Jazz
Tuesday · 7:45pm - 9:00pm
WEDNESDAY CLASSES
Hip Hop
Hip Hop
Wednesday · 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Grade 8 & Advanced Tap
Grade 8 & Advanced Tap
Wednesday · 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Intermediate Ballet (class one)
Intermediate Ballet (class one)
Wednesday · 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Advanced Open Jazz
Advanced Open Jazz
Wednesday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Advanced Open Ballet (Class One)
Advanced Open Ballet (Class One)
Wednesday · 7:45pm - 9:00pm
THURSDAY CLASSES
Grade 2 & 3 Ballet
Grade 2 & 3 Ballet
Thursday · 3:30pm - 4:15pm
Open Pointe
Open Pointe
Thursday · 4:15pm - 5.15pm
Grade 6 Ballet (class one)
Grade 6 Ballet (class one)
Thursday · 4:15pm - 5.15pm
Grade 7 & Pre-El Ballet
Grade 7 & Pre-El Ballet
Thursday · 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Senior Contemporary
Senior Contemporary
Friday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Ballet (class two)
Elementary Ballet (class two)
Thursday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Intermediate & Advanced Ballet
Intermediate & Advanced Ballet
Thursday · 7:45pm - 9:00pm
FRIDAY CLASSES
Intermediate Contemporary
Intermediate Contemporary
Friday · 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Grade 5 Ballet (class one)
Grade 5 Ballet (class one)
Friday · 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Friday · 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Grade 6 Tap
Grade 6 Tap
Friday · 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Grade 7 Jazz
Grade 7 Jazz
Friday · 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Grade 6 Ballet (class two)
Grade 6 Ballet (class two)
Friday · 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Adult Contemporary/Conditioning Class
Adult Contemporary/Conditioning Class
Friday · 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Grade 7 Tap
Grade 7 Tap
Friday · 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Tap (Beginner level)
Adult Tap (Beginner level)
Friday · 8:00pm -9:00pm
SATURDAY CLASSES
Progressive Ballet Technique
Progressive Ballet Technique
Saturday · 8:15am - 9:00am
Adult Ballet
Adult Ballet
Saturday · 9:00am - 10:00am
Grade 5 Ballet (class two)
Grade 5 Ballet (class two)
Saturday · 9:00am - 10:00am
Grade 6 Jazz
Grade 6 Jazz
Saturday · 10:00am -11:00am
Grade 5 Jazz
Grade 5 Jazz
Saturday · 10:00am -11:00am
Grade 3 Ballet (class two)
Grade 3 Ballet (class two)
Saturday · 11:00am - 11:45am
Grade 5 Tap
Grade 5 Tap
Saturday · 11:00am - 12:00pm
Grade 3 Tap
Grade 3 Tap
Saturday · 12:45pm - 1:45pm
Grade 3 Jazz
Grade 3 Jazz
Saturday · 11:45pm - 12:45pm
Grade 1 Tap
Grade 1 Tap
Saturday · 12:00pm - 12:45pm
Grade 1 Jazz
Grade 1 Jazz
Saturday · 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Grade 1 Ballet
Grade 1 Ballet
Saturday · 1:45pm - 2:30pm
Preparatory Jazz & Tap
Preparatory Jazz & Tap
Saturday · 1:45pm - 2:45pm