Shilleena's Dance Academy

ALL CLASSES

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE

MONDAY CLASSES
Acrobatics Level 1
Acrobatics Level 1
Monday · 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Grade 6 Ballet (class one)
Grade 6 Ballet (class one)
Monday · 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Acrobatics Level 2
Acrobatics Level 2
Monday · 4.45pm - 5.45pm
Grade 4 Ballet (class one)
Grade 4 Ballet (class one)
Monday · 4.45pm - 5.45pm
Acrobatics Level 3
Acrobatics Level 3
Monday · 5:45pm - 7:00pm
Intermediate Ballet (class one)
Intermediate Ballet (class one)
Monday · 5:45pm - 7:00pm
Adult Beginner Tap
Adult Beginner Tap
Monday · 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Combined Performance
Combined Performance
Monday · 7.00pm - 8.15pm
Adult Contemporary/Conditioning
Adult Contemporary/Conditioning
Monday · 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Sub & Senior Performance
Sub & Senior Performance
Monday · 8.15pm - 9.00pm
Adult Jazz
Adult Jazz
Monday · 8:00pm -9:00pm
TUESDAY CLASSES
Grade 5 Ballet (class one)
Grade 5 Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Pre-Elementary Ballet (class one)
Pre-Elementary Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 4:00pm - 5:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet (class one)
Grade 2 Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 4:30pm - 5:15pm
Open Pointe/Progressing Ballet Technique
Open Pointe/Progressing Ballet Technique
Tuesday · 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Level 10 Jazz (exam class only)
Level 10 Jazz (exam class only)
Tuesday · 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Advanced Ballet (class one)
Advanced Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 6.15pm - 7.30pm
Grade 7 Ballet (class one)
Grade 7 Ballet (class one)
Tuesday · 6.15pm - 7.30pm
Open Contemporary
Open Contemporary
Tuesday · 7.30pm - 8.45pm
WEDNESDAY CLASSES
Elementary Ballet (class one)
Elementary Ballet (class one)
Wednesday · 4:00pm - 5:15pm
Street Jazz
Street Jazz
Wednesday · 4:30pm - 5:15pm
Level 2 Contemporary
Level 2 Contemporary
Wednesday · 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet (class two)
Grade 5 Ballet (class two)
Wednesday · 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Open Commercial Jazz
Open Commercial Jazz
Wednesday · 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Intermediate Performance
Intermediate Performance
Wednesday · 6.15pm - 7.30pm
Advanced Open Jazz
Advanced Open Jazz
Wednesday · 7.30pm - 8.45pm
Adult Intermediate Tap
Adult Intermediate Tap
Wednesday · 7.30pm - 8.30pm
THURSDAY CLASSES
Intermediate Ballet (class two)
Intermediate Ballet (class two)
Thursday · 4:00pm - 5:15pm
Grade 7 Jazz (2nd Yr)
Grade 7 Jazz (2nd Yr)
Thursday · 4:15pm - 5.15pm
Grade 9 Jazz
Grade 9 Jazz
Thursday · 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Grade 7 Tap
Grade 7 Tap
Thursday · 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Sub & Senior Performance
Sub & Senior Performance
Thursday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Advanced Open Tap
Advanced Open Tap
Thursday · 6:30pm - 7:45pm
Elementary Ballet (class two)
Elementary Ballet (class two)
Thursday · 7:45pm - 9:00pm
Advanced Ballet (class two)
Advanced Ballet (class two)
Thursday · 7:45pm - 9:00pm
FRIDAY CLASSES
Adult Beginner Ballet/Conditioning
Adult Beginner Ballet/Conditioning
Friday · 9:00am - 10:00am
Creative Movement
Creative Movement
Friday · 10.00am - 10.30am
Grade 6 Tap
Grade 6 Tap
Friday · 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Grade 4 Ballet (class two)
Grade 4 Ballet (class two)
Friday · 3.45pm - 4.45pm
Grade 7 Jazz (1st Yr)
Grade 7 Jazz (1st Yr)
Friday · 4.45pm - 5.45pm
Grade 6 Ballet (class two)
Grade 6 Ballet (class two)
Friday · 4.45pm - 5.45pm
Level 1 Contemporary
Level 1 Contemporary
Friday · 5:45pm - 6:45pm
Pre-El Ballet (class two)
Pre-El Ballet (class two)
Friday · 6.45pm-8.00pm
Grade 7 Ballet (class two)
Grade 7 Ballet (class two)
Friday · 6.45pm-8.00pm
SATURDAY CLASSES
Adult Ballet Barre & PBT
Adult Ballet Barre & PBT
Saturday · 8.00am - 8.45am
Grade 1 Ballet
Grade 1 Ballet
Saturday · 8:15am - 9:00am
Adult Syllabus Pre-El Ballet
Adult Syllabus Pre-El Ballet
Saturday · 8.45am - 9.45am
Grade 1 Jazz
Grade 1 Jazz
Saturday · 9.00am - 9.45am
Grade 1 Tap
Grade 1 Tap
Saturday · 9.45am - 10.30am
Preparatory Jazz & Tap
Preparatory Jazz & Tap
Saturday · 9.45am - 10.45am
Grade 2 Ballet (class two)
Grade 2 Ballet (class two)
Saturday · 10.30am - 11.15am
Preparatory Ballet
Preparatory Ballet
Saturday · 10.45am - 11.30am
Grade 2 Jazz
Grade 2 Jazz
Saturday · 11.15am - 12.00pm
Grade 4 Jazz
Grade 4 Jazz
Saturday · 11:45pm - 12:45pm
Grade 2 Tap
Grade 2 Tap
Saturday · 12:00pm - 12:45pm
Grade 5 Tap
Grade 5 Tap
Saturday · 12:45pm - 1:45pm
Grade 4 Tap
Grade 4 Tap
Saturday · 12:45pm - 1:45pm
Grade 5 Jazz (2nd Yr)
Grade 5 Jazz (2nd Yr)
Saturday · 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Grade 6 Jazz
Grade 6 Jazz
Saturday · 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Theatre Jazz Tech
Theatre Jazz Tech
Saturday · 2.45pm - 3.45pm